Monday, May 5, 2008

OH....my beautiful cupcakes!

The two superheroes can do many amazing things - yes, they choose to fly around to save petrol while in search for food and they wear tight superhero outfits in striking colours to show that even fat people can wear spandex. But... but... despite it all, Superhero S still has no idea on how to bake cupcakes!

Aiseh man! *slaps head*
Haha. And so, since none of the superhero genes know how to bake cupcakes, it's absolutely normal that we were sooooo overjoyed when we ate our first cupcakes!!! Okay, we actually came from another planet. Yeah, a planet where cupcakes are illegal. Haha.




Superhero S' housemate who works in Clinique brought home some cutie cutie cupcakes for the two superheroes on one fine day after work. OH!!!! Cupcakes!!
And those cupcakes are topped with this green and white icing (which tastes so yummy! albeit a little too sweet) :p



Check it out, ultra super duper rich chocolate cupcakes...



Sinful. So sinful! OH! Chef Y.... when can I have a taste of your super duper cute cupcakes pulak? Haha. *wink wink*.

8 comments:

Paris said...

Aww.. I'm sure you've had cupcakes as a kid? Most kids do. Its the easiest thing little kiddy hands can hold without making too much of a mess ;) pretty cupcake btw. ~ Pink Parisian


samuelyau said...

Hi, I've linked up a post regarding a melaka food review that you did awhile ago to http://choiceoffood.blogspot.com/. Hope you don't mind :) Thanks.


twosuperheroes said...

hey paris, haha..we wished we had! Seriously...the only thing that came pretty close to cupcakes are those gardenia muffins I had a long long time ago. :p

hey samuel, I've checked out your blog too..nice compilation. :p


YozoraNiteSky said...

haha supes..if that was the most unsubtle hint i've ever see :). I should be baking some very soon..will let you know but you've gotta fly by to pick them up


twosuperheroes said...

hahahhaha... :p
Yeah, the entire post was actually specially dedicated to you lah, Y! Haha. *wink wink*


YozoraNiteSky said...

waaahhh..dedicate to me ah??? so touched leh *blush*


twosuperheroes said...

Hahaha...yeah lah..Specially written for you oh, Y..Just so that we can insert that last line.. Haha.. :p


YozoraNiteSky said...

heehee..i also guess that too :)..