Monday, March 17, 2008

Seriously. What do you think about the two of us?

After receiving a tag from our cutie cutie Y last week, the two superheroes have somehow managed to steal some time to reply to her tag. We've had to fly turbo all the way back home to Melaka on late Thursday night. So ran out of gas already now! Haha.

Don't worry. Everything's fine now. Haha. So this new tag sees our favourite Chef Y interrogating the two superheroes on what we actually think about her. The first two questions are just to break the ice you see. :p

Ice breaker questions:

A) LIST OUT THE TOP 5 PRESENTS YOU WISH FOR.

*pauses* what?? Only 5? Mana cukup? There's the two of us here! :p
Okay, Superhero Mum taught us not to be greedy. So here goes...
1. Happiness and fulfillment
2. Good food forever and ever and ever and ever... :p
3. Good health for everyone dear to us
4. $$, lots of $$$$
5. And finally, may all the stupid bosses in the world be gone. Gone, baby gone! :p


B) THE PERSON WHO TAGGED ME IS: Chef Y


NOW Chef Y starts interrogating... *gulp*

Chef Y: What are YOUR 5 IMPRESSIONS of me?

We'll be truthful here okay. So don't spank us, Y! :p
1. Excellent cook
2. Very homely
3. Can be crazy & playful at times (don't be mistaken. This is a GOOD thing! :p)
4. Very motherly-like. *mummy....!!!*
5. Good catch for the guys. Pretty babe who can cook so well. What more can you ask for??


Chef Y: What are the MOST MEMORABLE THINGS I HAVE GIVEN/DONE FOR YOU?

The recipes. I dunno. There's just something about those recipes (especially for your Choc Chip cookies) that made you so very special to us. *grins* :p


Chef Y: What are THE MOST MEMORABLE WORDS I'VE SAID TO YOU?

Too many to list. Hey, there's a good reason why you're one of our favourite bloggers right? Heh heh.


Chef Y: IF I BECOME YOUR LOVER, YOU WILL...

*pauses* wait. Lover? What kinda question is this? Who wrote this question uh? Hahahaaa...


Chef Y: IF I BECOME YOUR ENEMY, THE REASON WILL BE...

We won't friend Chef Y anymore if she doesn't start e-mailing or faxing over her delicious food. We want to be your test bunnies!!!! Hehe.


Now I would like to know from my new blogger friends, what they think about the two of us friendly neighbourhood superheroes. Don't worry. We can handle the truth. *cracks knuckles* :p

L'abeille
Xanydude
JenJen
DCYK
Dreckker

If you are not in this list, you are welcomed to tell us what you think about us too. Just write along the line of positive thoughts okay! Haha. :p

3 comments:

dreckker said...

aiyaa... tag me pula...

gimme some time to get it done lah... ;)

now damn busy until head wanna explode liaw... -____-


YozoraNiteSky said...

Hugs and Kisses to my superheroes...just wanted to set the records straight here..i didn't bribe you to write all that nice and lovely things about me hor..?? heehee..but can I start bribing now ah??? ok?? *grinning ear to ear with happiness*


twosuperheroes said...

Don't explode!! Hahaha... Kesian dreckker. Now really busy period for everyone heh. :p

No..of course you didn't bribe us! Hahahhaha.. *psst..Y..where's our chocolate cheese cake?* :p